top of page

YouTube Class Videos

Please visit our YouTube channel for our class videos

Archived Class Videos

2013

 

Lecture Classes (Morning):

Class I: 

Bro. Ken Curry - Stewardship: Guiding Principle of a Godly Life

Class 1: “Personal Stewardship” (Luke 16:1-12)

https://youtu.be/7J-KL4ib_hY

 

Class 2: "Stewardship in the Family” (I Timothy 5:1-8)

https://youtu.be/z3Txnyyb3Eg

 

Class 3: “Stewardship in the Ecclesia” (I Timothy 3:1-7)

https://youtu.be/dFOZOAL4aTM

 

Class 4: “Stewardship at Work” (Colossians 3:17-4:1)

https://youtu.be/K8V40uN6LRc

 

Class 5: “Stewardship Among Unbelievers” (Genesis 39:1-12)

https://youtu.be/mwAc9tj5iUc

 

 

Class II: 

Bro. Joseph Fordham - Judgment and Discernment

Class 1: “Introduction to Understanding Judgment and Discernment”

https://youtu.be/UX5hsipsq1Q

 

Class 2: “Biblical Case Studies on Judgment”

https://youtu.be/ZzS_skzw07o

 

Class 3: “Conscience & Rationalization”

https://youtu.be/xu6v1CUbhzI

 

Class 4:“Showing Discernment for Yourself, Your Family and Ecclesia”

https://youtu.be/88GUTu_TFtU

 

Class 5: “Maintaining Justice and Mercy”

https://youtu.be/Fb0MNxnTarE

 

Class III: 

Bro. Alan Curtis - Forgive Us...As We Forgive

Class 1: “Do You Find It Difficult to Forgive?”

https://youtu.be/lnLVx4Kb6IY

 

Class 2: “The Sunflower”

https://youtu.be/aQi1tqbcNjk

 

Class 3: “A Biblical View of Forgiveness – Is It Consistent?”

https://youtu.be/YymuryT5FRo

 

Class 4: “Repentance”

https://youtu.be/WpxCIbBJlcs

 

Class 5: “Forgive Us Our Debts, As We Forgive Our Debtors?”

https://youtu.be/3Ke5O67UQYw

 

Theme Classes (Evening):

Tuesday Evening: Bro. Walter Wooldridge - “Prayer”

https://youtu.be/BN6BiyBnROk

 

Wednesday Evening: Bro. Todd Fazekas - “Forgiveness”

https://youtu.be/ExmW5uzr7kQ

                                                             

Thursday Evening: Bro. Matt Drabenstott - “Hope”

https://youtu.be/peTq10Ukh8c

                                                        

Sunday Exhortation: Bro. Nick Fazio – “Israel's Hope and Our Hope”

VIDEO MISSING

 

2014

Lecture Classes (Morning):

Class I: 

Bro. Mark Drabenstott - The Seven Great I Ams: Our Abundant Life

Class 1: "I Am the Bread of Life"

https://youtu.be/XlwXfwsAn_w

 

Class 2: "I Am the Light of the World; I Am the Way, the Truth and the Life"

https://youtu.be/lwt0AaLoNxA

 

Class 3: "I Am the Door; I Am the Great Shepherd"

https://youtu.be/snOgG6orNlM

 

Class 4: "I Am the Resurrection and the Life"

https://youtu.be/I8Tj3vYNkBQ

 

Class 5: "I Am the True Vine" 

https://youtu.be/Vkwge0Ax3QE

 

Class II: 

Bro. Doug Davis - Christ in the Jewish Feasts

Class 1: Passover/Unleavened Bread

https://youtu.be/VrHW-YlOhfA

 

Class 2: First Fruits

https://youtu.be/sE7CXFah234

 

Class 3: Pentecost (Weeks)

https://youtu.be/jJ-b5pv3NMg

 

Class 4: Trumpets/Atonement

https://youtu.be/XsJ3RMO1U7M

 

Class 5: Tabernacles/Ingathering

https://youtu.be/3pVeh5zyCRY

 

Class III: 

Bro. John Pople - Wearing the Name

Class 1: "Seeing God's Signature"

https://youtu.be/Y-6aMzjhbiU

 

Class 2: "Crafty by Name..."

https://youtu.be/qYdVOK8OG7E

 

Class 3: "The God of Widows"

VIDEO MISSING

 

Class 4: "The Pierced Slave"

VIDEO MISSING

 

Class 5: "The Blood Is the Life"

https://youtu.be/SAiAn58Ikjc

 

Theme Classes (Evening):

Tuesday Evening: Bro. Ron Skantz - “Let love and faithfulness never leave you; bind them around your neck, write them on the tablet of your heart”

https://youtu.be/7VrxiXU0yFw

                        

Wednesday Evening: Bro. Scott Howe  – “Then you will win favor and a good name in the sight of God and man”

https://youtu.be/thj0bLOOcvA

                          

Thursday Evening: Bro. Brian DeFord - “Trust in the Lord with all your heart and lean not on your own understanding”

https://youtu.be/hr4zI8nVYYc

                        

Sunday Exhortation: Bro. Tom Ross – “In all your ways acknowledge him, and he will make your paths straight”

VIDEO MISSING

 

2015

VIDEOS MISSING - Please contact us if you have these in a video or audio format.

 

2016

Lecture Classes (Morning):

 

Class I: 

Bro. Kyle Tucker - “A Study in First-Century Christianity”

Tuesday: Class 1

https://youtu.be/m1gXMuE8Ycg

 

Wednesday: Class 2

https://youtu.be/imiDPYTEjKM

 

Thursday: Class 3

https://youtu.be/JXepSxXhNUk

 

Friday: Class 4

https://youtu.be/Z1LMvT3irgE

 

Saturday: Class 5

https://youtu.be/6axAQk6osnM

 

 

Class II: 

Bro. Todd Fazekas - “The Lord Saves”

Class 1: “The Lord Saves – Isaiah 1”

https://youtu.be/yQN1MRJ1ZIo

 

Class 2: “The Lord Saves – Isaiah 2”

https://youtu.be/DAq62sEjsLE

 

Class 3: “The Lord Saves – Isaiah 3-4”

https://youtu.be/HMDq_eXZqDU

 

Class 4: “The Lord Saves – Isaiah 5”

https://youtu.be/d47-KxyHpF4

 

Class 5: “The Lord Saves – Isaiah 6”

https://youtu.be/bB4J89yVsQM

 

Class III: 

Bro. David Styles - “The Forgotten Stories – Lessons from the End of Judges”

Class 1: “Micah and His Images”

https://youtu.be/OWY8Dj6doVQ

 

Class 2: “Micah and the Danites”

https://youtu.be/-NDNsHzAxn0

 

                                                

Class 3: “The Runaway Concubine”

https://youtu.be/Lx_hVt-Nhig

 

Class 4: “Twelve Body Parts”

https://youtu.be/C1xfDELVO38

 

Class 5: “The Civil War”

https://youtu.be/IwzoJzD6HRI

Theme Classes (Evening):

Monday Evening: Bro. Steve Ross: “Count Your Blessings”

https://youtu.be/OhXMyYvbaW0

Tuesday Evening: Bro. David Ross: “By faith, Abraham…”

https://youtu.be/nFVwfwsWZlI

Wednesday Evening: Bro. Nick Fazio: “By faith, Moses…”

https://youtu.be/eSnpY62S9Yk

                                                                        

Thursday Evening: Bro. Glen Anderson: “And what more shall I say…”

https://youtu.be/pUML9PPIq0Q

Sunday Exhortation: Bro. Ed Carpenter – "Only together with us would they be made perfect"

https://youtu.be/AKvYNqI0Sgo

 

2017

Lecture Classes (Morning):

Class I: 

Bro. George Booker - “In the Shadow of the Cross”

Class 1: “A Meal of Desire and Suffering”

https://youtu.be/OcjMxQILjaw

 

Class 2: “Beyond Where Kedron’s Waters Flow”

https://youtu.be/tvFMIdMUo1c

 

Class 3: “A Crown of Thorns”

https://youtu.be/vDp9vnWgpYU

 

Class 4: “The Unsearchable Riches of Christ”

https://youtu.be/wKK5OfjXgtU

 

Class 5: “Little Dogs and Crumbs”

https://youtu.be/0pigibXP5rw

Class II: 

Bro. Mark Whittaker - “The Faithful Remnant”

Class 1: “I Only Am Left”

https://youtu.be/mJvwkk2R5zk

 

Class 2: “I Have Reserved 7,000 in Israel”

https://youtu.be/7Iyi6-gqYPw

 

Class 3: “Isaiah’s Remnant”

https://youtu.be/3q8VWAjtgCU

 

Class 4: “First Century Faithful”

https://youtu.be/PBnuOFA8dec                                             

 

Class 5: “The Faithful Remnant in the Last Days”

https://youtu.be/yD2U_HAnQ3s

Class III: 

Bro. Ed Carpenter - “The True God and Eternal Life”

Class 1: “Circle of Wisdom”

https://youtu.be/Jdz3EfjKXZE

 

Class 2: “Light, Life, Love”

https://youtu.be/gOIAoL1la2k

 

Class 3: “Father, Son, Little Children”

https://youtu.be/3zSAU0P6cOw

                                                

Class 4: “Spirit, Water, Blood”

https://youtu.be/l2jWG0eaC2w

 

Class 5: “Keep Yourselves from Idols!”

https://youtu.be/TJI5uh75J3Q

 

Theme Classes (Evening):

Tuesday Evening: Bro. Andy Bilello: “Why This Prayer at This Time?” 

https://youtu.be/V8ZW9BXCYRU

    

Wednesday Evening: Bro. Brian DeFord: “Daniel’s (Mental and Physical) Preparation to go to the Lord in Prayer”

https://youtu.be/TW0F9dK4Jh4  

  

Thursday Evening: Bro. Ken Burcaw: “Responsibility and Not Blame (We/Our/Us)”

https://youtu.be/5PmGcD7Mu4w         

Sunday Exhortation: Bro. Greg Wiechert – “God’s Reply to the Greatly Beloved”

https://youtu.be/_BfeiC_W6EQ

 

 

2018

Lecture Classes (Morning):

Class I: 

Bro. Martin Webster – “I Have Provided Me a King”

Class 1: “There is Yet the Youngest”

https://youtu.be/4WJjh-GxLMQ

 

Class 2: “David and the Dwarf”

https://youtu.be/zbxF_STmHYw        

Class 3: “The Good Shepherd”

https://youtu.be/nu6qWm0xKsw

 

Class 4: “Two Great Oaths”

https://youtu.be/amgvuSkPdNY

 

Class 5: “When David Was Old”

https://youtu.be/CeGwNK9ggOo

Class II:

Bro. Brian Ross – “Faith in Action: A Study of James”

Class 1: “Humble Obedience”

https://youtu.be/94H240q0LZA

 

Class 2: “Godly Action”

https://youtu.be/XhheCr7m06Y

 

Class 3: “Speaking Blessing”

https://youtu.be/dB2XtehaNkk

 

Class 4: “Faith and Humility”

https://youtu.be/eAhYoAgWlOc

 

Class 5: “Prayer and Salvation”

https://youtu.be/lSJi0yO4jkk

 

Class III: 

Bro. Ed Binch – “When Jesus Had Finished…”

Class 1: “Jesus: The Teacher Come from God”

https://youtu.be/qkqaC3xV7s4

 

Class 2: “Jesus: The Captain of Our Salvation”

https://youtu.be/0Oz2gPJW1CQ

 

Class 3: “Jesus: The Wisdom of God”

https://youtu.be/TgWx_LdYsBs

 

Class 4: “Jesus: The Founder of the Israel of God”

https://youtu.be/BJWBnw0jKlA

 

Class 5: “The Lamb of God”

https://youtu.be/OAUPwUswC7I

 

Theme Classes (Evening):

Tuesday Evening: Bro. Mark Drabenstott – “That They May Be One: The Exhortation”

https://youtu.be/gxnz7oZDdN8

 

Wednesday Evening: Bro. Mark Drabenstott – “That They May Be One: The Benediction”

https://youtu.be/TAwL71jU9Zk

 

Thursday Evening: Bro. Mark Drabenstott – “That They May Be One: Our Call to Action”

https://youtu.be/WmU4r4OZBC0

 

Sunday Exhortation: Bro. Martin Webster – “Blessed is the Man”

https://youtu.be/zQIBiU4JUjA

 

2019

Lecture Classes (Morning):

Class I: 

Bro. Bill Yake – “The Book of Hosea: An Amazing Love Story”

Class 1: “Marriages of Hosea and Yahweh to Unfaithful Spouses” (Hosea 1-3)

https://youtu.be/sIE7fnkKJ6A

            

Class 2: “Spiritual and Physical Adultery of Israel” (Hosea 4-5)

https://youtu.be/V1PfJZoRYA8

 

Class 3: “Refusal of Israel to Repent of Her Adultery” (Hosea 6-7)

https://youtu.be/coEKByK7_QQ

 

Class 4: “Judgment of Israel by God” (Hosea 8-10)

https://youtu.be/S6noUFQfguE

 

Class 5: “Restoration of Israel to God” (Hosea 11-14)

https://youtu.be/nE2N-NmSs3E

 

Class II: 

Bro. Brian DeFord – “Unity, Liberty and Charity”

Class 1: “Truth”

https://youtu.be/MbZqs2nSMmI

            

Class 2: “Unity”

https://youtu.be/eEe3lAblmKc

 

Class 3: “Liberty”

https://youtu.be/DOIes6xDzIs

 

Class 4: “Charity”

https://youtu.be/OFE4hhRktyw

 

Class 5: “The Diabolical Fury”

https://youtu.be/iBVjtFTzgXY

Class III:

Bro. Bill Link, Jr. – “Job: The Spirit of a Just Man Made Perfect”

Class 1: “There was a man in the land of Uz”

https://youtu.be/2bVkIrC8sxk

Class 2: “My brethren have dealt deceitfully”

https://youtu.be/ih97MKNJzKI

Class 3: “I know that my Redeemer liveth”

https://youtu.be/jzgc9E9fMPY

Class 4: “Then was kindled the wrath of Elihu”

https://youtu.be/aKFfWdQW4Ag

Class 5: “But now mine eye seeth Thee”

https://youtu.be/G2rApa458kU

 

Theme Classes (Evening):

Tuesday Evening: Bro. Grant Anderson – “Hannah’s Prayer” (I Sam. 2:1-10)

https://youtu.be/9zTHw9Q58zc

 

Wednesday Evening: Bro. Rick Hill – “Mary’s Song” (Luke 1:46-56)

https://youtu.be/JCLGLcAwNQs

 

Thursday Evening: Bro. Charles Curtis – “Zechariah’s Song” (Luke 1:67-80)

https://youtu.be/6o81IZc8_PM

 

Sunday Exhortation: Bro. Wilson Ross – “The Lord Provides”

https://youtu.be/sNRG7jZZEYI

End of Archive

Photos

Photo Album 1976

https://youtu.be/2AWG4UakAUc 

Photo Album 1987-88

https://youtu.be/QQEREVAOOMs  

Photo Album 1989-91

https://youtu.be/wrjHzWoujsE  

Photo Album 1992-93

https://youtu.be/Ju1Yfie74AE  

Photo Album 2000-01

https://youtu.be/KHVRFFAK5hw  

Photo Album 2003-06

https://youtu.be/iQYS1hnF-zc  

bottom of page